Fort Bend ISD Football Broadcast Schedule

 

2017 FBISD composite FB schedule – Games in BLUE to be broadcast on VYPEFortBend.com

 

 

Wk. Dates

Thursday

Friday Saturday
0 August 31, Sept. 1, 2 Dickinson @ Elkins (Hall, 7)

Hastings @ Austin (Mercer, 6:30)

Travis @ Heights

Bush @ Alief Taylor

Madison @ Marshall (Mercer, 7)

Aldine @ Willowridge (Hall, 7)

Dulles @ Elsik

Clements @ Rayburn     Hightower @ Eisenhower

Kingwood @ Ridge Point (Hall, 6)

Mayde Creek @ Kempner (Mercer, 6)

1 Sept. 7, 8, 9 Katy Taylor @ Travis (Mercer, 7)

Lamar @ Hightower (Hall, 7)

Dulles @ Terry              Marshall @ Hastings

Lamar Cons. @ Ridge Point (Hall, 7)

Madison @ Bush (Mercer, 7)

Clements @ Alvin       Kempner @ Nimitz

Oak Ridge @ Elkins (Hall, 6)

Westbury @ Willowridge (Mercer, 6)

Austin @ Kingwood

2 Sept. 14, 15, 16 Clear Lake @ Clements (Mercer, 6:30)

Spring @ Hightower (Hall, 7)

Bush @ Westside

Elkins @ Travis (HC, Mercer, 7)

Alvin @ Austin (Hall, 7)

Marshall @ Klein

Hastings @ Kempner (Mercer, 6)

Willowridge @ Dulles (Hall, 6)

Ridge Point @ Stratford

4 Sept. 28, 29, 30 Kempner @ Ridge Point (Hall, 6:30)

Clements @ Travis (Mercer, 6:30)

Dulles @ Bush (Mercer, 7)

Galena Park @ Marshall (Hall, 7)

Willowridge @ Manvel

Santa Fe @ Elkins (Hall, 7)

Hightower @ Austin (Mercer, 6)

5 Oct. 5, 6, 7 Travis @ Dulles (Mercer, 6:30)

Marshall @ Willowridge (Hall, 7)

Austin @ Kempner (Mercer, 7)

Bush @ Hightower (Hall, 7)

Elkins @ Galena Park

Ridge Point @ Clements (Hall, 6)
6 Oct. 12, 13, 14 Willowridge @ Elkins (HC, Hall, 7)

Kempner @ Bush (HC, Mercer, 6:30)

Travis @ Ridge Point (Hall, 7)

Clements @ Austin (Mercer, 7)

Hightower @ Dulles (HC, Mercer, 1)

Manvel @ Marshall (Hall, 1)

7 Oct. 19, 20, 21 TX City @ Willowridge (Hall, 7)

Bush @ Clements (HC, Mercer, 6:30)

Hightower @ Kempner (Mercer, 7)

Dulles @ Ridge Point (HC, Hall, 7)

Elkins @ Manvel

Ball @ Marshall (Hall, 1)

Austin @ Travis (Mercer, 1)

8 Oct. 26, 27, 28 Kempner @ Dulles (Mercer, 6:30)

Clements @ Hightower (Hall, 6:30)

Marshall @ Elkins (Hall, 7)

Ridge Point @ Austin (Mercer, 7)

Willowridge @ Santa Fe

Travis @ Bush (Mercer, 1)
9 Nov. 2, 3, 4 Dulles @ Austin (Mercer, 6:30)

TX City @ Marshall (Hall, 7)

Bush @ Ridge Point (Hall, 7)

Hightower @ Travis (Mercer, 7)

Ball @ Elkins (Hall, 7)

Galena Park @ Willowridge (Hall, 1)

Kempner @ Clements (Mercer, 6)

10 Nov. 9, 10, 11 Ridge Point @ Hightower (Hall, 6:30)

Austin @ Bush (Mercer, 6:30)

Clements @ Dulles (Hall, 7)

Travis @ Kempner (Mercer, 7)

Elkins @ TX City       Marshall @ Santa Fe

Willowridge @ Ball